Boys Basketball: All-UCC coaches selections

TOP 5
Bryce Aiken, Patrick School
Matt Bullock, Roselle Catholic
Tavon Jones, Linden
Nazreon Reid, Roselle Catholic
William Phelps, Linden

ALL-WATCHUNG DIVISION
First Team
Tavon Jones, Linden
Khalief Crawford, Linden
Will Phelps, Linden
Bryce Aiken, Patrick School
Cyril Langevine, Patrick School
Jamir Harris, Patrick School
Jaleel Simmons, Plainfield
Matt Bullock, Roselle Catholic
Nate Pierre-Louis, Roselle Catholic
Nazreon Reid, Roselle Catholic

Honorable Mention
Joey Krempa, Linden
Nick Richards, Patrick School
Leondre Washington, Roselle Catholic

ALL-MOUNTAIN DIVISION
First Team
Rick’Keem Mixson, St. Mary (Eliz.)
William Sessons, St. Mary (Eliz.)
Matt Lajeunesse, Union
Ithiel Horton, Union
Zahir Newell, Union Catholic
George Papas, Union Catholic
Mikey Watkins, Union Catholic
Owen Murray, Westfield
Parker Hess, Westfield
Matt Lacorte, Westfield

Honorable Mention
Aaron Lee, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Dan Balicko, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Ahmad St. Fleur, St. Mary (Eliz.)
Mansfield Warren, Jr., St. Mary (Eliz.)
Jason Battle, Union
Jordan Pierce, Union Catholic
Nick Mele, Westfield

ALL-SKY DIVISION

First Team
George Visconti, Johnson
Mitch Becker, Johnson
Evan Collier, Brearley
Antonio Salefas, Dayton
Brian Martin, Dayton
Kevin Vass, New Providence
Jack Barlettam, New Providence
Brendan Lewlor, Oratory
Matt Davis, Oratory
Sergio Vargas, Roselle Park

Honorable Mention
Sean Kovatch, Johnson
Erik Young, Dayton
Jordan Matton, Dayton
Jason DiBenedetto, New Providence
Russ Davidson, New Providence
Andrew Lee, Oratory
Peter Talbot, Roselle Park
Enzo Braths, Roselle Park

ALL-VALLEY DIVISION

First Team
Hunter Remley, Cranford
Mike Smith, Cranford
Sean Leonard, Cranford
Tavon Reis Wilson, Gov. Livingston
Tyrese Cherry, Hillside
Edriece Patterson, Rahway
Keyshawn Cummings, Rahway
Demonie Askew, Roselle
Wayne White, Summit
Will Schafer, Summit

Honorable Mention
Jack Schetelich, Cranford
Chris Long, Gov. Livingston
Joe Stuckey, Hillside
Fred Womble, Rahway
Trevonne Judson, Roselle
Paul Flanagan, Summit
Gary West, Summit

 

Source: http://highschoolsports.nj.com/news/article/6430614531087301431/boys-basketball-all-ucc-coaches-selections/